Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Daqo New

13.55
-0.6600-4.64%
Volume:382.10K
Turnover:5.19M
Market Cap:916.88M
PE:-4.72
High:14.07
Open:14.07
Low:13.38
Close:14.21
52wk High:36.59
52wk Low:11.38
Shares:67.67M
Float Shares:43.42M
Volume Ratio:0.32
T/O Rate:0.88%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-2.8678
EPS(LYR):-2.5500
ROE:-4.43%
ROA:-2.85%
PB:0.21
PE(LYR):-5.31

Loading ...

Asian Equities Traded in the US as American Depositary Receipts Rise in Tuesday Trading

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 25

Why Did Daqo New Energy (DQ) Stock Climb After Its Latest Update?

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 25

Daqo New Energy downgraded to Sell from Neutral at Goldman Sachs

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 25

US Closing Bell | Dow leads 1% bounce but thin news flow keeps Wall Street quiet

US Closing Bell
·
Aug 22

Asian Equities Traded in the US as American Depositary Receipts Rise in Friday Trading; End Week Lower

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 21

China's Xinte Energy H1 Revenue Jumps on Higher Polysilicon Sales Volumes

Reuters
·
Aug 21

Daqo New Energy Narrows Losses but Faces Margin Pressure in Q2 2026

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 21

U.S. Stocks on the MOVE-Apple, Hims & Hers Health, Sysco

Reuters
·
Aug 20

China's JL Mag Rare-Earth Interim Revenue Rises on Auto and Robotics Strength

Reuters
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Corp Reports Results for the Quarter Ended June 30 - Earnings Summary

Reuters
·
Aug 20

China's Dongyue Group H1 Profit Rises on Refrigerant Business Strength

Reuters
·
Aug 20

U.S. Stocks on the MOVE-Walmart, Atour Lifestyle, Wolfspeed

Reuters
·
Aug 20

China's Daqo New Energy Q2 Revenue Falls on Weak Demand

Reuters
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Q2 Adj. EPS $(1.20) Misses $(0.52) Estimate, Sales $62.657M Miss $190.300M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
Aug 20

Daqo Q2 FY26 Net Loss Narrows to USD 81.2 Million; Revenue Rises to USD 62.7 Million

Reuters
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Q2 Net Income USD -81.2 Million

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Q2 Adjusted Ebitda Margin -46.8%

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Corp: Expect Total Polysilicon Production Volume in Q3 of 2026 to be Approximately 40,000 Mt to 45,000 Mt

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy: Expects to Produce About 40,000 Mt to 45,000 Mt of Polysilicon During Q3 of 2026

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 20

Daqo New Energy Corp Expected to Post a Loss of 52 Cents a Share - Earnings Preview

Reuters
·
Aug 18